PWC-C13EU-3B-183

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£7.00

Available on back-order

Power cords for different regions

PWC-C13EU-3B-183

£7.00

Power cord with Continental Europe (EU) and Korea (KR) plug, 1.83m, 250VAC, 10A

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 1:04 am Saturday, 20 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

Introduction

The power cords described in this datasheet provide the different plug types used in different regions or countries for desktop type power adapters or Moxa products with AC power inputs.

Appearance

CBL-PJ21NOPEN-BK-30

CBL-PJTB-10

Additional information

Input Plug Type

Thickness

Length

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

Power Cords Series

The PWC-C13EU-3B-183 is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, -10to60°C operatingtemperature

£525.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,310.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with 802.3bt PoE, 4 1000/2500BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, 48 VDC for PoE, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£2,244.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) PoE/PoE+ ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supply (48 VDC), -40 to 75°C

£2,493.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial network management software with a license for 250 nodes (by IP address)

£1,214.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 1 power supply (88-300VDC or 85-264VAC), -40~85C

£1,128.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed rackmount Ethernet switch with 8 100BaseFX ports(MSC), 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 1000BaseSFP ports, for a total of up to 28 ports, 2 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£3,180.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Modular managed Ethernet switch with 4 100/1000BaseSFP ports, 3 slots for Ethernet modules, PoE Ethernet module supported, 2 isolated power supplies (24/48 VDC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£4,554.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Security appliance, 10/100 Mbps, NAT, VPN, advanced firewall, dongle, functionally extendable with licenses

£785.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

SFP Transceiver;155Mbps, Multi-mode;1310nm;2km;-40~85℃, DDMI

£43.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


Datasheet for Power Cords



1.0 MB

Datasheet
v1.2

Oct 28, 2021

Oct 28, 2021

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 20, 2024