PTC-101-M-LC-HV

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£461.00

Available on back-order

IEC 61850-3 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters

PTC-101-M-LC-HV

£461.00

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with LC connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 12:06 am Saturday, 20 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The PTC-101 Ethernet-to-fiber media converters convert from 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX. Models are available with either SC, ST, or LC connectors. The PTC-101 converters eliminate the need for additional wiring, and support IEEE 802.3 and IEEE 802.3u/x protocols with 10/100M, full/half-duplex, and MDI/MDI-X auto-sensing to provide a total solution for your industrial Ethernet networks. The PTC-101 is compliant with mandatory sections of IEC 61850-3, covering operating temperature, power input voltage, surge, ESD, and vibration, as well as conformal coating and power insulation, making the media converters suitable for a variety of industrial applications.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

PTC-101 Series

The PTC-101-M-LC-HV is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

£106.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Gigabit Secure Router, 2WAN/DMZ, Firewall/NAT, 25VPN Tunnel, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,656.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -10 to 60°C

£497.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, and -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£719.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Layer 2 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 12 slots for 4-port 10/100/1000BaseT(X) module or 4-port 100/1000BaseSFP slot module and 2 10GbE SPF+ slots, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£12,259.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Giga Ethernet module with 4 10/100/1000Base-TX IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports

£710.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed rackmount Ethernet switch system with up to 28 ports (including 1 slot for a fast Ethernet or Gigabit module), 1 isolated power supply (18 ~ 72VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£1,981.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial wireless access controller, -40 to to 75°C

£2,480.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, -10 to 60°C

£559.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 100/1000Base SFP slots, -10°C to 60°C operating temperature

£1,110.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


Datasheet for PTC-101 Series



801.1 KB

Datasheet
v1.5

Mar 31, 2022

Mar 31, 2022


QIG for PTC-101 Series



2.0 MB

QIG
v5.2

May 06, 2021

May 06, 2021


2D CAD for PTC-101-M-LC-LV



231.8 KB

2D CAD  
May 17, 2016

May 17, 2016


2D CAD for PTC-101-M-SC-LV TOP



470.3 KB

2D CAD  
May 17, 2016

May 17, 2016

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 20, 2024