OnCell 3120-LTE-1-EU-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£556.00

Available on back-order

Industrial LTE Cat. 1 cellular gateways

OnCell 3120-LTE-1-EU-T

£556.00

Industrial LTE Cat 1 cellular gateway, B1/B3/B8/B20/B28, -30 to 70°C

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 7:10 pm Sunday, 21 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The OnCell 3120-LTE-1 Series is a set of reliable, secure, low power consumption LTE gateways with state-of-the-art global LTE Cat 1 coverage. These LTE cellular gateways provide reliable connections from remote serial and Ethernet devices to a cellular network so that your applications can be easily implemented for IIoT remote-access scenarios. With its efficient power saving features, the OnCell 3120-LTE-1 Series lowers power  consumption to less than 40 mW when in standby mode which  can be managed using schedules. To enhance industrial reliability, the OnCell 3120-LTE-1 features GuaranLink to ensure robust  cellular connectivity.

Remote Access Gateway with VPN and Network Security

  • Secure and reliable VPN support with NAT/OpenVPN/GRE/IPsec functionality

  • Cybersecurity features based on IEC 62443-4-2

Industrial-grade Reliability

  • Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations (ATEX, C1D2, IECEx)

  • GuaranLink for reliable cellular connectivity

  • WAN backup between cellular and Ethernet

  • -30 to 70°C wide operating temperature

  • Low power consumption: Less than 40 mW in standby mode

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

OnCell 3120-LTE-1 Series

The OnCell 3120-LTE-1-EU-T is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Wall-mounting kit, 55mm high

£12.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M68M25x8-100 (SCSI VHDCI 68 male to 8-port DB25 male connection)

£51.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

3 dBi RP-SMA omnidirectional antenna

£15.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Universal mounting kit for ATEX router

£56.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,036.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,786.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,123.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 switch, 12 Giga ports 8 with PoE, 4 10G ports, 2 with PoE and 2 with bypass, -40 to 70℃

£6,475.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
LAST CHANCE TO BUY - 01/09/2024

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) M12 ports and 4 10/100BaseT(X) PoE M12 ports, 48VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£662.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with ST connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£638.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Operating System Release Date


Firmware for OnCell 3120-LTE-1 Series (EU models, HW Rev. 2.0.0 and US models, HW Rev. 1.0.0)




19.2 MB


Firmware

D3708E7D571D857A48CC75469D82D6AEF5DE98B3196EEBC6C53DEA91C9705B698EC4BAC45BCB95D1D5E90F1232B6BD5217E6FB05A67C6FB58589B13A4C7A22EC

SHA-512


v2.1.0

May 13, 2022

May 13, 2022

Release notes


Firmware for OnCell 3120-LTE-1 Series (beta firmware for AU and EU models, HW Rev. 1.0.0)




19.2 MB


Firmware

C1966A4DA03EDE8B001C38D58E17062CC018317C8E4AF9C817B839A471E70F23A342920C620D95896D6139E1B178F21C39EED47C4AEFEB71B87B8AA8C7044981

SHA-512


v1.5.3

Apr 08, 2022

Apr 08, 2022

Release notes


Firmware for OnCell 3120-LTE-1 Series (AU and EU models, HW Rev. 1.0.0)




16.2 MB


Firmware

FFB2C77CDB582C0244878030217F1A32BC165730D253597B731B62EEEAEE749946EB614D160D4DA409517AC82514827017584845CC9370CDE291B9551E67C32E

SHA-512


v1.5

Aug 11, 2021

Aug 11, 2021

Release notes


PComm Lite Serial Communication Tool for Windows




1.6 MB


Utility

1033555948012595FB0D4A9EA4949CBEA7E5CE0585383E772935016CA2F171990DB5A10EE0732372AD9293152C6B634DBFA96F19D9EA2B7516845214DF61312E

SHA-512


v1.6
  • Windows 2000
  • Windows 7
  • Windows Server 2003
  • Windows Server 2008
  • Windows Server 2008 R2
  • Windows Vista
  • Windows XP

Jul 27, 2021

Jul 27, 2021

Release notes


Windows Driver Manager (for Windows 7, Server 2008, or later))




3.0 MB


Driver

5A370644F196A97F697954A3BDBFE89586C27A9870A49AD456D38CA8FB76729BB453AB42DDFC56E7C7E6A2BCD092D594ED2F844641516407BC1851579427344C

SHA-512


v3.2
  • Windows 10
  • Windows 7
  • Windows 8
  • Windows 8.1
  • Windows Server 2008 R2
  • Windows Server 2012
  • Windows Server 2012 R2
  • Windows Server 2016
  • Windows Server 2019

Jul 06, 2020

Jul 06, 2020

Release notes


Library for OnCell 3120-LTE-1 Series




31.3 KB


Library

1BAB213BCFEF35AAF0FFD79EF81FBDA1DDA7A01EC43AC31688C815A16DC3753796ED2FA36E67B0624216C5181BC3FB7C16970552FFD508248814BD220F4EAA1C

SHA-512


v1.0

Dec 30, 2019

Dec 30, 2019

Release notes

Show All

S

Supported Documents

Name Type Version Release Date


QIG for OnCell 3120-LTE-1 Series



1.0 MB

QIG
v1.3

Mar 10, 2023

Mar 10, 2023


Datasheet for OnCell 3120-LTE-1 Series



748.4 KB

Datasheet
v1.6

Mar 10, 2023

Mar 10, 2023


Manual for OnCell 3120-LTE-1 Series



8.8 MB

Manual
v1.3

Mar 15, 2022

Mar 15, 2022


Manual for OnCell Central Manager



5.3 MB

Manual
v1.4

Jul 05, 2021

Jul 05, 2021

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 21, 2024