MPC-2101-E4-CT-T-W7E

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£4,428.00

Available on back-order

MPC-2101-E4-CT-T-W7E
10-inch industrial fanless panel computers

MPC-2101-E4-CT-T-W7E

£4,428.00

10-inch panel computer with Intel Atom E3845 1.91 GHz, 4 GB RAM, 32 GB CFast, 1000-nit LCD with multi-touch, Windows Embedded Standard 7 preinstalled, 24 to 110 VDC, IP66, EN 50155, -40 to 70°C operating temperature

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 11:51 pm Friday, 19 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

ul-listed-certification-logo-image
en50155-certification-logo-image
fcc-certification-logo-image
ul-rec-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The MPC-2101 10-inch panel computers with E3800 Series Intel Atom® processor deliver a reliable, durable, and versatile platform for use in industrial environments. All interfaces come with IP66-rated M12 connectors to provide anti-vibration and waterproof connections. With two software-selectable  RS-232/422/485 serial ports and two Ethernet LAN ports, the MPC-2101 panel computers support a wide variety of serial  interfaces as well as high-speed IT communications, all with native network redundancy.

The MPC-2101 Series panel computers are designed with a wide, -40 to 70°C temperature range, and come with a fanless,  streamlined enclosure designed for highly efficient heat dissipation, making this one of the most reliable industrial platforms available for vibration prone, harsh, hot, outdoor  environments. The MPC-2101 also features a 1000-nit LCD panel offering a sunlight readable, projected-capacitive, multi-touch  screen, providing an excellent user experience.

Appearance

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

MPC-2101 Series

The MPC-2101-E4-CT-T-W7E is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

£106.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Gigabit Secure Router, 2WAN/DMZ, Firewall/NAT, 25VPN Tunnel, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,656.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, SC connector, -10 to 60°C

£497.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, and -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£719.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Layer 2 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 12 slots for 4-port 10/100/1000BaseT(X) module or 4-port 100/1000BaseSFP slot module and 2 10GbE SPF+ slots, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£12,259.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Giga Ethernet module with 4 10/100/1000Base-TX IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ ports

£710.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed rackmount Ethernet switch system with up to 28 ports (including 1 slot for a fast Ethernet or Gigabit module), 1 isolated power supply (18 ~ 72VDC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£1,981.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial wireless access controller, -40 to to 75°C

£2,480.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 15 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 1 multi mode 100BaseFX port, SC connector, -10 to 60°C

£559.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, and 4 100/1000Base SFP slots, -10°C to 60°C operating temperature

£1,110.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

NameTypeVersionOperating SystemRelease Date


x86 Computers (Linux drivers and SDK)


Download


802.0 bytes


Software Package

style=”display: ;”>

B047FD18E30735783C0FDCF7559CA5735757323DE8412E4352523FAB57E3609C0DE5C5424F3037A6DC2ACE983A7C325B9DA866F83DCA639B0E051EE65EB471D4
SHA-512


v1.1

  • CentOS 7.9
  • Debian 11.x
  • Ubuntu 20.04


Nov 28, 2022

Nov 28, 2022

Release notes


Driver for MPC-2101 Series (Linux Debian 9)


Download


1.7 MB


Driver

style=”display: ;”>

3AF42CF1504C9FC734AA86FDF3574179C58E5B303700E572A5B9318B10D3563D4CADCCA9C8D2B99943617D1A4C463DEFD4342C0A8FC670D41E3CC7303493CA96
SHA-512


v1.0

  • Linux


Nov 05, 2019

Nov 05, 2019

Release notes


Driver for MPC-2101 Series (Windows 7)


Download


281.3 MB


Driver

style=”display: ;”>

939DBE35DDC69411921014C736CFD932372F6463AAE20857F1AB8179D2F0517F13A705ECBAD698B42517C2772C803A62111DF12DCF616483C296F671ADFB630D
SHA-512


v1.0

  • Windows 7


Nov 05, 2019

Nov 05, 2019

Release notes


Driver for MPC-2101 Series (Windows 10)


Download


234.5 MB


Driver

style=”display: ;”>

96E94A078434004E60C2DF5630B383DDC39E052E7BE112E13F85AFDA3010BA49E32221DE3DF06AB21FBD837AC22C9094B6B5BD7C2D0D57643234E840A02FA077
SHA-512


v1.0

  • Windows 10


Nov 05, 2019

Nov 05, 2019

Release notes


Firmware for MPC-2101 Series (Linux)


Download


1.3 GB


Firmware

style=”display: ;”>

B07B13CAE2BDE1683986885584067620B8D0B6960A7D98682A8FEB603FDCF08B9AD119F52F99F7FEB0E6D4D745B225309F6ED6B2EB39931470895F9C90FB40CD
SHA-512


v1.0


Mar 11, 2019

Mar 11, 2019

Release notes
NameTypeVersionRelease Date


Windows 10 IoT Enterprise LTSC 2021 (212H) User Manual for x86 Computers

Download


9.4 MB

Manual
v1.2

Jan 20, 2023

Jan 20, 2023


Datasheet for MPC-2101 Series

Download


1.2 MB

Datasheet
v1.3

Jul 02, 2021

Jul 02, 2021


QIG for MPC-2101 Series

Download


1.5 MB

QIG
v1.1

Apr 21, 2021

Apr 21, 2021


Manual for MPC-2101 Series (Hardware)

Download


9.1 MB

Manual
v1.1

Sep 16, 2019

Sep 16, 2019


Manual for MPC-2101 Series (Windows 10)

Download


2.4 MB

Manual
v1.0

Sep 08, 2019

Sep 08, 2019


Manual for MPC-2000 Series (Linux)

Download


4.4 MB

Manual
v1.1

Aug 21, 2019

Aug 21, 2019

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 19, 2024