MDR-40-24

19 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£62.00

19 in stock (can be backordered)

40/60 W slim form factor power supplies for DIN-rail mounted products

MDR-40-24

£62.00

40W/1.7A DIN-Rail 24V VDC power supply with universal 85 to 264 VAC input: -20~70℃

19 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 11:56 pm Friday, 17 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

ul-rec-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The MDR Power Supply Series supports inrush current
protection of 30 A at 115 VAC and 60 A at 230 VAC. The series has
an operating temperature range of -20 to 70°C and a three year warranty,
which ensures suitability for operating in harsh environments. In
addition, the MDR Series has passed a 100% full load burn-in test,
is UL/CUL listed, TÜV/CB certified, and CE marked. There are also
models available with output ratings from 40 W to 60 W with 24 VDC
output.

Additional information

Wattage

Voltage Range

Over-Voltage Range

Dimensions

Weight

Ambient Relative Humidity

EMC

Safety

Warranty Period

Details

Typical Efficiency

Typical Current

Typical Current (cold start)

Rated Output Power

Operating Temperature

-20 to 70°C (-4 to 158°F)

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

MDR Power Supply Series

The MDR-40-24 is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,165.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M78M9x8-100

£53.00

3 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

WaveNet-Ex: 802.11n ATEX WiFi Access Point/Client

£2,798.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

3 antenna kit for ATEX router

£416.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£911.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,701.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,028.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 managed switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) M12 ports, dual power input, 24 to 110 VDC,-40 to 75℃

£1,992.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

16 ports Layer 2 Managed Switch with 16 Fast Ethernet ports, 24 to 110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75C operating temperature, IP42.

£2,358.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial PoE Media Converter, single mode, SC connector, -40 to 75°C

£691.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date

QIG for MDR Power Supply Series



565.0 KB

QIG
v1.2

Jun 07, 2021

Jun 07, 2021

Datasheet for MDR Power Supply Series



233.1 KB

Datasheet
v1.1

Feb 27, 2020

Feb 27, 2020

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023