MC-1121-E2-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£1,159.00

Available on back-order

Intel Atom® E3800 DIN-rail computers with hazardous-environment and DNV certifications, -40 to 70°C operating temperature

MC-1121-E2-T

£1,159.00

x86 embedded computer with Intel Atom dual-core E3826 processor, 4 GB RAM, VGA, 2 USBs, 4 GigaLANs, 2 serial ports, 4 DIs, 4 DOs, 1 CFast socket, 1 SD slot, display port, 9 to 36 VDC power

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 7:49 pm Sunday, 21 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The MC-1100 Series DIN-rail mountable, fanless, x86 embedded computers use the Intel Atom® E3800 Series processor, feature the most reliable I/O design to maximize connectivity, and support wireless modules (Wi-Fi/3G/LTE), making them suitable for a diverse range of communication applications.

The MC-1100’s wide operating temperature range (-40 to 70°C) and safety/EMI/EMS compliances make it ideal for intelligent computing and communication solutions in critical environments, including marine communication, oil and gas field site monitoring, and transportation.

The MC-1100 Series supports the Moxa Proactive Monitoring tool for device I/O status monitoring and alerts, system temperature monitoring and alerts, and system power management. Close monitoring of the system status makes it easier to recover from errors and provides the most reliable platform for your applications.

The MC-1100 Series is Microsoft Azure Certified for IoT. It can leverage the Microsoft reference configuration and has been tested to work with Microsoft Azure IoT services for Industrial IoT applications.

For more information on the Azure Certified for IoT program, visit: https://catalog.azureiotsuite.com/_newline A complete list of Moxa’s Azure Certified for IoT products is available at: https://catalog.azureiotsuite.com/?q=moxa

Appearance

MC-1111

MC-1121

MC-1112

MC-1122

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

MC-1100 Series

The MC-1121-E2-T is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Wall-mounting kit, 55mm high

£12.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M68M25x8-100 (SCSI VHDCI 68 male to 8-port DB25 male connection)

£51.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

3 dBi RP-SMA omnidirectional antenna

£15.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Universal mounting kit for ATEX router

£56.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,036.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,786.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,123.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 switch, 12 Giga ports 8 with PoE, 4 10G ports, 2 with PoE and 2 with bypass, -40 to 70℃

£6,475.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
LAST CHANCE TO BUY - 01/09/2024

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) M12 ports and 4 10/100BaseT(X) PoE M12 ports, 48VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£662.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with ST connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£638.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Software, Firmware, and Drivers

NAME TYPE CHECKSUM VERSION OPERATING SYSTEM RELEASE DATE
x86 Computers (Linux drivers and SDK)

802.0 bytes

Software Package
SHA-512
v1.1
  • CentOS 7.9
  • Debian 11.x
  • Ubuntu 20.04
Nov 28, 2022Release notes
Proactive Monitoring Software Package (Windows edition)

68.4 MB

Software Package
SHA-512
v2.2
  • Windows 10
Aug 02, 2021Release notes
Utility for MC-1112-E4-T (SerialInterface tool)

215.9 KB

Utility
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Windows 10 Enterprise LTSB
Jun 12, 2019Release notes
Utility for MC-1122-E4-T (SerialInterface tool)

215.9 KB

Utility
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Windows 10 Enterprise LTSB
Jun 12, 2019Release notes
Utility for MC-1100 Series (Tools for Windows Embedded Standard 7)

203.3 MB

Utility
SHA-512
v1.1
  • Windows Embedded Standard 7
Mar 19, 2019
Firmware for MC-1100 Series (Linux)

635.3 MB

Firmware
SHA-512
v2.0
  • Debian 9.x
Mar 05, 2019Release notes
Firmware for MC-1100 Series (Linux)

709.6 MB

Firmware
SHA-512
v1.1
  • Debian 8.x
Apr 19, 2017Release notes
Software Package for MC-1100 Series (Proactive Monitoring example)

317.9 KB

Software Package
SHA-512
v1.5
  • Windows 7
Jun 29, 2016
Software Package for MC-1100 Series (Cellular Module)

428.0 KB

Software Package
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Debian 8.x
Jun 29, 2016
Driver for MC-1100 Series (Peripheral for Windows 7)

349.9 MB

Driver
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Windows Embedded Standard 7
Jun 29, 2016
Driver for MC-1100 Series (Linux)

215.7 KB

Driver
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Debian 8.x
Jun 29, 2016
Driver for MC-1100 Series (expansion module for Windows 7)

108.6 MB

Driver
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Windows Embedded Standard 7
Jun 29, 2016
Utility for MC-1100 Series (SetInterface for Linux)

4.1 KB

Utility
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Debian 8.x
Jun 29, 2016
Software Package for MC-1100 Series (Windows 7 example code for MC-1112/1122)

10.5 MB

Software Package
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Windows 7
Jun 29, 2016
Software Package for MC-1100 Series (Linux example code)

3.0 KB

Software Package
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Debian 8.x
Jun 29, 2016
Software Package for MC-1100 Series (Windows 7 example code for MC-1111/1121)

9.6 MB

Software Package
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Windows 7
Jun 29, 2016
Utility for MC-1100 Series (Tools for Windows Embedded Standard 7)

18.4 MB

Utility
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Windows 7
Jun 29, 2016

Support Documents

NAME TYPE VERSION RELEASE DATE
Windows 10 IoT Enterprise LTSC 2021 (212H) User Manual for x86 Computers

9.4 MB

Manual v1.2 Jan 20, 2023
QIG for MC-1100 Series

1.2 MB

QIG v3.4 Oct 25, 2021
Manual for MC-1100 Series (hardware)

6.3 MB

Manual v4.1 Oct 05, 2021
Datasheet for MC-1100 Series

3.4 MB

Datasheet v1.3 Jul 01, 2021
Compatibility Guide for MC-1100 Series

619.6 KB

Compatibility Guide v2.3 Feb 19, 2019
Manual for MC-1100 Series (Linux)

2.5 MB

Manual v1.0 May 11, 2017
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 21, 2024