ISD-1210-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£175.00

Available on back-order

Industrial-grade data line surge protectors

ISD-1210-T

£175.00

4 data line advanced level surge protector for RS-232, -40 to 85°C, 15V clamping voltage

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 8:56 pm Sunday, 21 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

ul-rec-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The ISD-1210-T/1230-T Series provides surge protection for serial data lines to prevent damage to devices such as modems, fax machines, I/O ports, terminals, instrumentation, hubs, and any other devices that use serial data connections. The ISD-1210-T/1230-T can add serial data line protection to a variety of serial connections: RS-232, RS-422, and RS-485.

Dimensions

Additional information

Connector

RS-232

Operating Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Safety

Time

Standards

Warranty Period

Details

Housing

IP Rating

Dimensions

EMS

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

ISD-1210-T/1230-T Series

The ISD-1210-T is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Wall-mounting kit, 55mm high

£12.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M68M25x8-100 (SCSI VHDCI 68 male to 8-port DB25 male connection)

£51.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

3 dBi RP-SMA omnidirectional antenna

£15.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Universal mounting kit for ATEX router

£56.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,036.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,786.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,123.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 switch, 12 Giga ports 8 with PoE, 4 10G ports, 2 with PoE and 2 with bypass, -40 to 70℃

£6,475.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
LAST CHANCE TO BUY - 01/09/2024

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) M12 ports and 4 10/100BaseT(X) PoE M12 ports, 48VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£662.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with ST connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£638.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


Datasheet for ISD-1210-T/1230-T Series



553.1 KB

Datasheet
v1.1

Dec 27, 2021

Dec 27, 2021


2D CAD for ISD-1210-T/1230-T



100.3 KB

2D CAD  
May 20, 2016

May 20, 2016


Manual for ISD-1210-T/1230-T Series



1.5 MB

Manual
v2.0

May 16, 2016

May 16, 2016

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 21, 2024