ioLogik E1241-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£442.00

Available on back-order

ioLogik E1241-T

£442.00

Ethernet remote I/O with 2-port Ethernet switch, 4 AOs, -40 to 75°C

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 5:48 am Friday, 24 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Additional information

Analog Output Channels

Connector

I/O Mode

Output Range

Magnetic Isolation Protection

Configuration Options

Authentication

LED Indicators

Functions Supported

Max. No. of Client Connections

Mode

Max. No. of Scanner Connections

Power Connector

No. of Power Inputs

Housing

Ambient Relative Humidity

Altitude

EMC

EMI

EMS

ATEX, Class I Division 2

Green Product

Time

Standards

Operating Temperature

-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Warranty Period

Details

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

ioLogik E1200 Series

The ioLogik E1241-T is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Moxa Remote Connect gateway with 1 LTE cellular port and 2 Ethernet ports, -40 to 70°C operating temperature

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with LC connectors, 1 power supply (88-300VDC or 85-264VAC), -40~85C

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed rackmount Ethernet switch with 20 100BaseFX ports(MST), 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 1000BaseSFP ports; for a total of up to 28 ports, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

Add to quote

Layer 3 modular managed Ethernet switch with 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 3 slots for Ethernet modules, 2 isolated power supplies (110/220 VAC/VDC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Add to quote

Security appliance, 10/100 Mbps, NAT, advanced firewall, functionally extendable with licenses

Add to quote

SFP to RJ45 Transceiver, 10/100Mbps, -40~85°C

Add to quote

6-Port Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switch

Add to quote

10-Port Lite-Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 2 100/1000 SFP

Add to quote

16-Port Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 4 RJ45, 8 PoE, 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP uplinks (Marine)

Add to quote

16-Port Managed Gigabit Layer-3 Switch with 8 RJ45, 4 SFP and 4 x 10 Gigabit SFP uplink ports

Add to quote
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023