ioLogik E1212-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£269.00

Available on back-order

ioLogik E1212-T

£269.00

Ethernet remote I/O with 2-port Ethernet switch, 8 DIs, 8 DIOs, -40 to 75°C

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 11:49 am Monday, 20 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
atex-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Additional information

Digital Input Channels

Sensor Type

I/O Mode

Connector

I/O Type

Configuration Options

Industrial Protocols

Management

Authentication

LED Indicators

Functions Supported

Max. No. of Client Connections

Mode

Max. No. of Scanner Connections

Power Connector

Housing

Dimensions

Weight

Installation

Wiring

Ambient Relative Humidity

Altitude

EMC

EMI

EMS

Hazardous Locations

Green Product

Operating Temperature

-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Time

Standards

Warranty Period

Details

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

ioLogik E1200 Series

The ioLogik E1212-T is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

2-Port Modbus TCP/RTU Gateway, Industrial EMC, RS-232/422/485, DB9(M), SFP

£206.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

16-Port Modbus Gateway with RJ45 serial, RS-422/485, 2.5KV isol., 100~240 VAC power, US plug

£1,212.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8-Port SFP module

£327.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial LTE Cat.1 low-power Gateway, 2x LAN,1x Serial, DIO, Dual SIM, DIN-rail,TB,GNSS

£334.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 8-Port Serial Device Server, Terminal Block, RS-232/422/485, SFP, dual pwr input

£1,323.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Serial-to-Fiber Media Converter, multimode, SC connector, 2 KM

£158.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

SECC Wall Mount Kit, EHG9XXX/EHG7X12/16/20/EH9711

£23.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

£718.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Ind. 16 Port Modbus Gateway, 10/100BASE-T(X) RJ45, TB5

£1,761.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Ind. Cellular Protocol Gateway with 1 Serial port, TB14,4G,2DI,2DO,Pwr Bank, US

£939.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023