INJ-24

4 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£172.00

4 in stock (can be backordered)

Gigabit IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ injectors

INJ-24

£172.00

Industrial IEEE802.3af/at PoE injector, maximum output of 30W at 24/48 VDC, 0 to 60°C

4 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 1:07 am Saturday, 20 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
ul-rec-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The INJ-24 is a Gigabit IEEE 802.3at PoE+ injector that combines power and data and delivers them to a powered device over one Ethernet cable. Designed for use with power-hungry devices, the INJ-24 injector provides PoE of up to 30 watts. The -40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F) operating temperature capability makes the INJ-24 ideally suited to operating in harsh industrial environments.

Additional information

Input Voltage

Operating Voltage

Input Current

Housing

IP Rating

Operating Temperature

0 to 60°C (32 to 140°F)

Safety

EMC

Time

Standards

Warranty Period

Details

Dimensions

Weight

Installation

EMI

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

INJ-24 Series

The INJ-24 is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector, -10to60°C operatingtemperature

£525.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 combo 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,310.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with 802.3bt PoE, 4 1000/2500BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, 48 VDC for PoE, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£2,244.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Modular managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) PoE/PoE+ ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP combo ports, and 2 slots for fast Ethernet modules, front cabling, 2 isolated power supply (48 VDC), -40 to 75°C

£2,493.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial network management software with a license for 250 nodes (by IP address)

£1,214.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 1 power supply (88-300VDC or 85-264VAC), -40~85C

£1,128.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

IEC 61850-3 managed rackmount Ethernet switch with 8 100BaseFX ports(MSC), 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 4 1000BaseSFP ports, for a total of up to 28 ports, 2 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£3,180.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Modular managed Ethernet switch with 4 100/1000BaseSFP ports, 3 slots for Ethernet modules, PoE Ethernet module supported, 2 isolated power supplies (24/48 VDC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£4,554.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Security appliance, 10/100 Mbps, NAT, VPN, advanced firewall, dongle, functionally extendable with licenses

£785.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

SFP Transceiver;155Mbps, Multi-mode;1310nm;2km;-40~85℃, DDMI

£43.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


QIG for INJ-24 Series



884.2 KB

QIG
v4.2

Oct 26, 2022

Oct 26, 2022


Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa’s Industrial Ethernet Switches



558.3 KB

Tech Note
v1.0

Feb 12, 2019

Feb 12, 2019


Datasheet for INJ-24 Series



598.7 KB

Datasheet
v1.0

Nov 12, 2018

Nov 12, 2018


2D CAD for INJ-24 PCBA



512.8 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for INJ-24 TOP



534.2 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 20, 2024