DK-UP1200

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£13.00

Available on back-order

DIN-rail mounting kits

DK-UP1200

£13.00

1 pc of DIN Rail 25×48.3mm with 2 screws (FMS M3X6)

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 9:49 pm Thursday, 23 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

Introduction

The DIN-rail
mounting kits make it easy to mount Moxa products on a DIN rail.

Additional information

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

DIN-rail Mounting Kits Series

The DK-UP1200 is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Ind. 8 Port Modbus Gateway, 100BASE-FX SFP slot,Isolated

£1,634.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 16-Port Modbus Concentrator, Terminal
Block, RS-232/422/485, 3kV Isolation, SFP, dual pwr

£2,064.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 4-Port Protocol Gateway, 100/1000BASE-X with SFP Slot, DB9

£1,083.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Ind. 16 Port Protocol Gateway, 10/100BASE-T(X) SFP slot, TB5, 100-240VAC/100-370VDC

£3,011.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,002.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8pin RJ45 to male DB25 connection cable, 150cm, for NPort 5210, 5610

£5.00

8 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

IP66 rated WiFi 802.11a,b,g,n access point, client, repeater

£1,050.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Omni antenna, angled, N-type, 2.4 / 5 GHz, 3 dBi for ATEX router

£139.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,237.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,198.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date

Datasheet for DIN-rail Mounting Kits



1.4 MB

Datasheet
v1.1

May 08, 2023

May 08, 2023

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: January 25, 2023