DE-SP08-I-TB

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£405.00

Available on back-order

Expansion modules with RS-232/422/485 serial ports

DE-SP08-I-TB

£405.00

8-Port PCIe RS-232/422/485 Terminal Block 2KV Optical Isolation, DA-720 Peripherals Modules.

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 9:49 pm Saturday, 1 June, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

Introduction

The DA-720-UART Series expansion modules include an 8-port RS-232/422/485 module with terminal block connectors. The modules are designed with 2 kV digital isolation, making them fully suitable for the demands of industrial applications that use serial communication.

Appearance

DE-SP08-I-TB

Additional information

Baudrate

RS-422

RS-485-2w

RS-485-4w

Green Product

Time

Standards

Warranty Period

Details

Surge

Terminator for RS-485

Parity

Dimensions (without ears)

Weight

Operating Temperature

-25 to 55°C (-13 to 131°F)

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

USB based Auto Backup Configurator, Configuration backup/restoration, firmware upgrade and log file storage tool for managed Ethernet switches and Routers, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

£124.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Termination plug

£13.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,310.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 4 100/1000BaseSFP ports, 2 1000/2500BaseSFP ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,397.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports with 802.3bt PoE, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X), 2 100/1000BaseSFP ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, 48 VDC for PoE, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,297.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Embedded managed Ethernet switch module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature, 20 pcs package

£3,948.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) M12 ports, 24 – 110 VDC dual power input, conformal coating,-40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£1,652.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) and 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature, conformal coating model

£2,717.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial PoE Media Converter, multi mode, ST connector, -40 to 75°C

£583.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Media Converter, multi mode, SC, 0 to 60°C

£203.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Operating System Release Date


Driver for DA-720-UART Series Expansion Modules (Perpheral for Windows 10)




897.3 MB


Driver

8CA0F39068E9C4058772A3162438DE04D231906328DB379B296EED93DA9A2207C7F3B94DB8C0A90F90E9ACAE053BCBA49A81FD0C7B3E33FD1FC96EBFD72438F9

SHA-512


v1.1
  • Windows 10 Enterprise LTSB

May 25, 2017

May 25, 2017

Release notes


Utility for DA-720-UART Series Expansion Modules (SerialInterface for Windows 10)




495.1 KB


Utility

978EEC8D862143200CDE31AE402B3B252BBDAED1D060252DEA9DF317BCF9437F0DD5DEC59FB7BE20CC9CC8BC88C938F1E2B1E368EAF57CE4DDED87864C5FF32C

SHA-512


v1.0
  • Windows 10 Enterprise LTSB

May 25, 2017

May 25, 2017

Release notes


Driver for DA-720-UART Series Expansion Modules (Expansion Module for Windows 10)




226.1 MB


Driver

B2BC1D9E47093D00CA06D3132DEFDDCE4734E1DAF82ECC49F16F51EFBAE39F45CB39E72F1FB810A1788602969818916706C53D409FFBE1B06D2F7717DE566931

SHA-512


v1.0
  • Windows 10 Enterprise LTSB

May 25, 2017

May 25, 2017

Release notes


Driver for DA-720-UART Series Expansion Modules (watchdog for Linux)




78.1 KB


Driver

42EFACEF8B665C6D7BF00E1F3BA33048080EC3E7CA000D7897894CF1BCDE943C63F985E5EEE35611C05F602A0A123DE057A5BA2554CFD2518A149B074E0A0235

SHA-512


v1.0
  • Debian 8.x

Nov 12, 2016

Nov 12, 2016

Release notes


Driver for DA-720-UART Series Expansion Modules (gpio_misc for Linux)




86.4 KB


Driver

317F91BF46FB7895118185813CC31A83ED5CF33EA1191A0D8ED12430A67B74F38819083579F0BB937018086CB2C6A33FE9E45F41190A176D377EC1E6D625BB8D

SHA-512


v1.0
  • Debian 8.x

Nov 12, 2016

Nov 12, 2016

Release notes


Driver for DA-720-UART Series Expansion Modules (mxser for Linux)




1.1 MB


Driver

D75ACF4D2A6E2E2736BDA540165F9B0C79DDBD08A61623E641C2AAC8545D6650881DD1E161F3A18F1C65FF31B955F0D91F305338A2F448C95A33E86166B76666

SHA-512


v1.0
  • Debian 8.x

Nov 12, 2016

Nov 12, 2016

Release notes

Show All

Supported Documents

Name Type Version Release Date


Datasheet for DA-720-UART Series Expansion Modules



688.5 KB

Datasheet
v1.0

Nov 12, 2018

Nov 12, 2018

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023