DA-682C-KL7-HH-T

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£5,307.00

Intel® 7th Gen Core™ processor, IEC-61850, 2U rackmount computers with 2 expansion slots

DA-682C-KL7-HH-T

£5,307.00

x86 2U Intel Core i7-7600U, dual power 100 to 240 VAC/VDC, -40 to 70°C temp, w/o RAM/SSD/OS

EN50121-certification-logo-image
iec61850-3-ieee1613-black-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The DA-682C computer is built around an Intel® Celeron® or Intel® Core™ i3, i5, or i7 CPU and comes with dual display ports (2 x HDMI), 6 USB ports, 6 Gigabit LAN ports, two 3-in-1 RS-232/422/485 serial ports, 6 digital input ports, and 2 digital output ports. The DA-682C is equipped with 2 hot-swappable 2.5” HDD/SSD slots and supports the Intel® RST RAID 0/1 functionality.

Additional value and convenience is provided through a modular design with two independent slots for flexible system integration and expansion. Users have the option to add a variety of different communications modules, including an 8-port RS232/422/485 module and a 4-port 10/100/1000 Mbps LAN module.

With IEC 61850-3 and IEEE 1613 compliance, the DA-682C is sure to deliver stable and reliable system operation for power applications. It also complies with the IEC 60255 standard, which covers the protection of electrical relays in a smart substation. IEC 60255 is one of the most widely used standards for testing relays and protection equipment, and compliance with the standard ensures that the DA-682C will work reliably and seamlessly with IEDs as part of a robust substation automation system.

EN 50121-4 compliance confirms that the DA-682C can deliver stable and reliable system operations in rail wayside applications, such as station SCADA systems, wayside disaster prevention, traction power, and signaling and safety systems to provide an integrated view of your smart rail setup. The housing is a standard 2U, 19-inch wide, rack-mountable rugged enclosure. This robust, rackmount design provides the hardened protection needed for industrial environment applications.

Appearance

Front View

Rear View

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

DA-682C Series

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

Add to quote

L2 managed switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 2 Gigabit ports with bypass relay function, dual power input, 24 to 110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75℃

£2,642.00

Add to quote

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) PoE ports, M12 connectors,1 isolated power inputs(48 VDC), -25 to 60°C operating temperature

£619.00

Add to quote

12 ports Layer 2 Managed Switch with 12 Fast Ethernet ports, 24 to 110 VDC, -40 to 75C operating temperature, IP42.

Add to quote

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single mode, SC connector, -10 to 60 °C

£221.00

Add to quote

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, WDM-A single-mode SC connector, -40 to 75°C

£364.00

Add to quote

4 Port industrial-grade USB Hub, w/ adapter, Wide Temperature

£247.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

16 ports RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 100V~240VAC, -40~75℃

£1,726.00

Add to quote

8 port Terminal Server, dual 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232, RJ-45 8pin, 100V or 240V

£991.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Starter kit for the MiiNePort E2-H series, module included

£156.00

Add to quote

Software, Firmware, and Drivers

NAME TYPE CHECKSUM VERSION OPERATING SYSTEM RELEASE DATE
Software Package for MXview One Series (Windows version)

277.4 MB

Software Package
SHA-512
v1.1.0
  • Windows 10
  • Windows 11
  • Windows Server 2016

Feb 08, 2023Release notes
Software Package for MXview One Series (Linux version)

251.0 MB

Software Package
SHA-512
v1.1.0
  • Linux
Feb 01, 2023Release notes
x86 Computers (Linux drivers and SDK)

802.0 bytes

Software Package
SHA-512
v1.1
  • CentOS 7.9
  • Debian 11.x
  • Ubuntu 20.04
Nov 28, 2022Release notes
MXview

417.7 MB

Software Package
SHA-512
v3.2.8
  • Windows 10
  • Windows 7
  • Windows Server 2012 R2

Oct 31, 2022Release notes
MXview v3.2.6 Software

417.7 MB

Software Package
SHA-512
v3.2.6
  • Windows 10
  • Windows 7
  • Windows Server 2012 R2

Jan 07, 2022Release notes
Firmware for DA-682C Series (Linux)

473.8 MB

Firmware
SHA-512
v1.2
  • Linux
Sep 08, 2021Release notes
Proactive Monitoring Software Package (Windows edition)

68.4 MB

Software Package
SHA-512
v2.2
  • Windows 10
Aug 02, 2021Release notes
MXview v3.2.4 Software

389.2 MB

Software Package
SHA-512
v3.2.4
  • Windows 10
  • Windows 7
  • Windows Server 2012 R2

Jul 16, 2021Release notes
Utility for DA-682C Series (DN-PRP-HSR-I210)

1.5 MB

Utility
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Windows 10
Sep 30, 2020Release notes
Driver for DA-682C Series (DN-PRP-HSR-I210)

132.5 MB

Driver
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Windows 10
Sep 30, 2020Release notes
Firmware for DA-682C Series (Linux)

469.0 MB

Firmware
SHA-512
v1.1
  • Debian 9.x
Sep 15, 2020Release notes
Software Package for DA-682C Series (Linux source code)

1.8 MB

Software Package
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Debian 9.x
Mar 24, 2020Release notes
Software Package for DA-682C Series (example code)

16.9 MB

Software Package
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Windows 10
Mar 18, 2020Release notes
Driver for DA-682C Series (peripherals for Windows 10)

693.1 MB

Driver
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Windows 10
Mar 18, 2020Release notes
Utility for DA-682C Series (Serial Interface and IO Controller)

1.3 MB

Utility
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Windows 10
Mar 18, 2020Release notes
Driver for DA-682C Series (Linux)

2.8 MB

Driver
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Debian 9.x
Oct 17, 2019Release notes
Driver for DA-682C Series (DN-SP08 module)

2.5 MB

Driver
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Windows 10
Sep 01, 2019Release notes
Driver for DA-682C Series (DN-LN04 module)

527.1 KB

Driver
SHA-512
v1.0
  • Windows 10
Sep 01, 2019Release notes

Support Documents

NAME TYPE VERSION RELEASE DATE
Datasheet for DA-682C Series

1.5 MB

Datasheet v1.6 Feb 13, 2023
Windows 10 IoT Enterprise LTSC 2021 (212H) User Manual for x86 Computers

9.4 MB

Manual v1.2 Jan 20, 2023
Manual for Proactive Monitoring Software

3.9 MB

Manual v2.0 Jun 09, 2021
QIG for DA-682C Series

509.6 KB

QIG v1.1 May 04, 2021
Manual for DA-682C Series (Windows)

5.9 MB

Manual v1.0 Nov 22, 2019
Manual for DA-682C Series (Linux)

2.4 MB

Manual v1.0 Nov 04, 2019
Manual for DA-682C Series (hardware)

8.1 MB

Manual v1.0 Oct 25, 2019
2D CAD for DA-682C Series (DA-682C)

736.1 KB

2D CAD Aug 23, 2019
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023