CSM-G200-1221

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£221.00

Available on back-order

Unmanaged 10/100/1000BaseT(X)-to-100/1000BaseSFP slide-in media converter modules for the NRack System™

CSM-G200-1221

£221.00

10/100/1000BaseT(X)-to-100/1000BaseSFP slide-in media converter module

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 9:56 pm Saturday, 1 June, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The CSM-G200 slide-in Ethernet-to-fiber media converters are designed
for the NRack System™. The module provides media conversion from 10/100/1000BaseT(X)
to 100/1000BaseFX (SFP connector), and can be installed in any NRack
System™ chassis.

Additional information

100/1000BaseSFP Ports

Input Current

EMC

Time

Standards

Warranty Period

Details

Jumbo Frame Size

Dimensions

Weight

EMI

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

Ind. 8 Port Modbus Gateway, 100BASE-FX SFP slot,Isolated

£1,634.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 16-Port Modbus Concentrator, Terminal
Block, RS-232/422/485, 3kV Isolation, SFP, dual pwr

£2,064.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 4-Port Protocol Gateway, 100/1000BASE-X with SFP Slot, DB9

£1,083.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Ind. 16 Port Protocol Gateway, 10/100BASE-T(X) SFP slot, TB5, 100-240VAC/100-370VDC

£3,011.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£638.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

WK-35-01 and DK-35A package

£13.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 Port Connection Box, DB25F, w/ Surge

£174.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

MIMO patch antenna, 18 dBi, 3 pol.

£287.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 SFP slots for adding SFP-1G series Gigabit Ethernet modules, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,284.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£497.00

4 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


Datasheet for CSM-G200 Series



1.2 MB

Datasheet
v1.0

Jul 12, 2022

Jul 12, 2022


QIG for CSM-G200 Series



1.3 MB

QIG
v1.1

Jul 12, 2022

Jul 12, 2022

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023