CP-602E-I-T w/o Cable

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£384.00

Available on back-order

CP-602E-I-T w/o Cable
2-port CAN interface PCI Express boards with 2 kV isolation

CP-602E-I-T w/o Cable

£384.00

2 Port CANbus PCI Express Board, w/Isolation, -40 to 85℃ Temperature

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 12:43 am Friday, 24 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

Moxa’sCP-602E-I CAN (Controller Area Network) interface board supports the PCI Express interface. As a standalone CAN controller, the CP-602E-I is a cost-effective solution that provides two active CAN controllers with a DB9 connector on the same board. The CP-602E-I CAN interface board uses the NXP SJA1000 and transceiver PCA82C251, which provide bus arbitration and error detection. The -40 to 85°C wide operating temperature (CP-602E-I-T only) and 2 kV isolation make the boards suitable for use in harsh industrial environments.

Additional information

Baudrate

Operating Temperature

-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity

EMC

EMI

Green Product

Time

Standards

Warranty Period

Details

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

Arm-based wireless-enabled palm-sized industrial computer with 600MHz CPU, 1 LAN ports, 1 mPCIe card slot for wireless module and MOXA Industrial Linux pre-installed

£272.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

LMR-195 LITE cable, N-type (male) to RP SMA (male), 3 meters

£67.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Small Form Factor pluggable transceiver with 1000Base WDM,type B, LC connector, 20 km, -40 to 85°C

£1,019.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Power Adapter for UC-8481 & V2400 series

£49.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Gigabit High-power PoE+ injector, max. output of 36W/60W @24 or 48VDC by 2-pair/4-pair mode, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£349.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Secure Router Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 1000BaseSFP slots, 1 WAN, Firewall/NAT, -10 to 60°C

£984.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, -10 to 60°C

£365.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP ports, and -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£453.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet PoE Switch with 8 PoE+ ports, 2 combo gigabit Ethernet ports, -40 to 75°C

£1,428.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Gigabit Ethernet interface module with 4 100/1000BaseSFP slots, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£602.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Operating System Release Date


Driver for CP-602E-I Series (Linux)




36.3 KB


Driver

A90299D2D89E4A145676F3DB6AA2A587EA8A71DE63CCDCF90D48635CA7CD7CFBF5E176A9F6742C15CBCE3928166053D605F68C13A4C40BB5702F461A91FF2390

SHA-512


v1.0
  • Linux 2.6.x
  • Linux 3.x

Nov 04, 2012

Nov 04, 2012

Release notes


Driver for CP-602E-I Series (Windows)




1.2 MB


Driver

05ECB76B02D10238E1A7321AA6292CC4B1A86FE852FEFEB4340098BB2E16DC78B29EA68239E618BAA5EF50BF0E85DC6E072B656DB902DBE26C0B2A943C3C2784

SHA-512


v1.0
  • Windows 2000
  • Windows 7
  • Windows Server 2003
  • Windows Server 2008
  • Windows Vista
  • Windows XP

Dec 06, 2009

Dec 06, 2009

Release notes

Show All

Supported Documents

Name Type Version Release Date


Datasheet for CP-602E-I Series



479.8 KB

Datasheet
v1.2

Sep 24, 2021

Sep 24, 2021


QIG for CAN Interface Boards



173.3 KB

QIG
v3.2

May 19, 2021

May 19, 2021


Manual for CP-602E-I Series



1.8 MB

Manual
v2.0

Sep 11, 2009

Sep 11, 2009

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023