CM-600-4MSC

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£618.00

CM-600-4MSC
4-port Fast Ethernet interface modules for the EDS-600 Series

CM-600-4MSC

£618.00

Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

Series Description

Introduction

The CM-600 Module Series has been designed for use with
the EDS-600 Series. The CM-600 Series has a compact modular design
with one slot that accommodates 4 ports, which support multiple media
types including TX, MSC, SSC, and MST. The modular design ensures
that the EDS-600 Series can meet multiple application requirements.

Additional information

Power Consumption

IP Rating

Dimensions

Operating Temperature

-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Time

Standards

Warranty Period

Details

Weight

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

IT4Automation Ltd offers an exceptional online shopping experience through our user-friendly shop. With real-time stock information, access to product firmware, and a diverse range of products from various top-tier brands, customers are provided with a comprehensive and efficient shopping process. Our platform also allows for personalised account management, including viewing stock levels, creating custom quotes & invoices, and managing spending limits & multi-factor authentication setup. Further enhancing the customer experience, IT4A’s Resource Centre provides a wealth of information, while our 24/7 system monitoring services and post-sale support ensure customers receive the best possible service.

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£584.00

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£886.00

Add to quote

4-port embedded managed Ethernet switch module, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£200.00

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) and 2 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 ports, 24 – 110 VDC dual power input, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£2,000.00

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 2 * 1000 BaseLSX Q-ODC ports and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature, conformal coating model

£6,663.00

Add to quote

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, multi-mode with LC connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£461.00

Add to quote

CM-600 Module Series

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£928.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£407.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£191.00

Add to quote

Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£1,484.00

Add to quote

Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, ST connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£618.00

Add to quote

Fast Ethernet interface module with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port, RJ45 connector, and 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£1,157.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Fast Ethernet interface module with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port, RJ45 connector, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£510.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

CM-600 Module Series

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£928.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Fast Ethernet interface module with 2 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£407.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports, RJ45 connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£191.00

Add to quote

Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£1,484.00

Add to quote

Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, ST connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£618.00

Add to quote

Fast Ethernet interface module with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port, RJ45 connector, and 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£1,157.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Fast Ethernet interface module with 1 10/100BaseT(X) port, RJ45 connector, and 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£510.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


Datasheet for CM-600 Module Series



863.8 KB

Datasheet
v1.1

Jun 25, 2021

Jun 25, 2021


Tech Note: Recommended Procedure for STP Cable Grounding on Moxa’s Industrial Ethernet Switches



558.3 KB

Tech Note
v1.0

Feb 12, 2019

Feb 12, 2019


Datasheet for CM-600 Module Series



871.1 KB

Datasheet
v1.0

Nov 12, 2018

Nov 12, 2018


2D CAD for CM-600-2MSC2TX



112.2 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for CM-600-3MSC1TX



113.6 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for CM-600-2MST2TX



113.4 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for CM-600-3MST1TX



114.9 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for CM-600-4MSC



113.9 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for CM-600-4TX



115.1 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018


2D CAD for CM-600-4MST



115.8 KB

2D CAD  
Jan 19, 2018

Jan 19, 2018

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 3, 2023