CBL-RJ45SM25-150

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£7.00

Available on back-order

Serial connection cables

CBL-RJ45SM25-150

£7.00

8pin RJ45 to male DB25 connection shielded cable, 150cm

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 4:46 am Thursday, 25 July, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

Introduction

Moxa’s serial cables extend the transmission distance for your multiport serial cards. It also expands the serial com ports for a serial connection.

Pin Assignments

Additional information

Board-side Connector

Cable Length

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

Serial Cables Series

The CBL-RJ45SM25-150 is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

AIG302TAZULX

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,073.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Includes a EOM-104 switch module and a evaluation board with 4 10/100BaseT(X) ports for testing and application development

£265.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
LAST CHANCE TO BUY - 01/09/2024

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports with M12 connectors, 72/96/110 VDC, conformal coating, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£673.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 12 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+,2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 2 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) M12 connectors with bypass function, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£3,756.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Gigabit Media Converter, Multi-Mode 0.5km, SC, -10 to 60°C

£252.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX slide-in managed module converter, WDM-B single-mode SC connector, -20 to 55°C

£295.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

1 port USB-to-Serial Hub, RS-422/485, w/ Isolation

£114.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

32 ports RS-232/422/485 secure device server, 100V~240VAC

£1,547.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

16 port Terminal Server, dual 10/100M Ethernet, RS-232/422/485, RJ-45 8pin, 100V to 240V

£1,310.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date
Datasheet for Serial Cables Download
2.8 MB Datasheet v1.2 Apr 20, 2023 Apr 20, 2023 Name Type Version Release Date
Datasheet for Serial Cables Download
2.8 MB Datasheet v1.2 Apr 20, 2023 Apr 20, 2023
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: July 25, 2024