CBL-RJ45SF25-150

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£9.00

CBL-RJ45SF25-150
Serial connection cables

CBL-RJ45SF25-150

£9.00

8pin RJ45 to female DB25 connection shielded cable, 150cm

Series Description

Introduction

Moxa’s serial cables extend the transmission distance for your multiport serial cards. It also expands the serial com ports for a serial connection.

Pin Assignments

Additional information

Board-side Connector

Cable Length

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

IT4Automation Ltd offers an exceptional online shopping experience through our user-friendly shop. With real-time stock information, access to product firmware, and a diverse range of products from various top-tier brands, customers are provided with a comprehensive and efficient shopping process. Our platform also allows for personalised account management, including viewing stock levels, creating custom quotes & invoices, and managing spending limits & multi-factor authentication setup. Further enhancing the customer experience, IT4A’s Resource Centre provides a wealth of information, while our 24/7 system monitoring services and post-sale support ensure customers receive the best possible service.

12V 1.5A, 5.5/2.1/9.5, w/UK Plug

£24.00

Add to quote

Industrial IEEE802.3af/at PoE injector, maximum output of 30W at 24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C

£232.00

Add to quote

Industrial Secure Router Switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 1000BaseSFP slots, 1 WAN, Firewall/NAT, -10 to 60°C

£984.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 2 multi mode 100BaseFX ports, ST connector, -10 to 60°C

£365.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

8-Port Entry-level Unmanaged Switch, 8 Fast TP ports, -10 to 60°C

£101.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Unmanaged PoE Ethernet switch with 4 PoE 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi mode port with ST connector, -10 to 60°C

£453.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Serial Cables

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

CN20040 Connection CBL RJ45/10P/M25 1.5M

£7.00

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M68M25x8-100 (SCSI VHDCI 68 male to 8-port DB25 male connection)

£51.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

CN20030 Connection CBL RJ45/10P/F25 1.5M

£7.00

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M62M9x8-100

£28.00

Add to quote

8pin RJ45 to male DB9 connection shielded cable, 150cm

£7.00

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M78M25x8-100

£55.00

Add to quote

8pin RJ45 to male DB25 connection shielded cable, 150cm

£7.00

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M62M25x8-100

£32.00

Add to quote

8pin RJ45 to female DB9 connection shielded cable, 150cm

£7.00

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M44M9x4-50

£14.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

Serial Cables

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

CN20040 Connection CBL RJ45/10P/M25 1.5M

£7.00

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M68M25x8-100 (SCSI VHDCI 68 male to 8-port DB25 male connection)

£51.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

CN20030 Connection CBL RJ45/10P/F25 1.5M

£7.00

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M62M9x8-100

£28.00

Add to quote

8pin RJ45 to male DB9 connection shielded cable, 150cm

£7.00

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M78M25x8-100

£55.00

Add to quote

8pin RJ45 to male DB25 connection shielded cable, 150cm

£7.00

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M62M25x8-100

£32.00

Add to quote

8pin RJ45 to female DB9 connection shielded cable, 150cm

£7.00

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M44M9x4-50

£14.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date
Datasheet for Serial Cables Download
2.8 MB Datasheet v1.2 Apr 20, 2023 Apr 20, 2023 Name Type Version Release Date
Datasheet for Serial Cables Download
2.8 MB Datasheet v1.2 Apr 20, 2023 Apr 20, 2023
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: January 25, 2023