CB-108

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£219.00

Available on back-order

8-port RS-232 PC/104-Plus modules

CB-108

£219.00

8 Port PC/104+ Board, RS-232

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 9:53 pm Saturday, 1 June, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

fcc-certification-logo-image
Series Description

Introduction

The CB-108 PC/104-Plus modules come with 8 RS-232 ports, and can be used with PC/104-Plus CPU boards that accept the PC/104-Plus expansion interface. Optional DB9 and DB25 connection cables are available for connecting to serial devices, and versatile driver support makes the modules suitable for a wide range of applications. The CB-108 modules can be used on the PC/104-Plus (PCI) bus, and provide a reliable, high-performance solution for multiport serial communication.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.

CB-108 Series

The CB-108 is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

Wall-mounting kit, 2 plates, 8 screws

£20.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Cable/CBL-M44M9x4-50

£14.00

1 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

5 dBi magnetic antenna + 1.2m cable

£62.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Kit de raccordement RuggedAir/1A (RuggedAir100)

£87.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£747.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, 3 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, single power input 110/220 VAC/VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,505.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Fast Ethernet interface module with 4 100BaseFX multi-mode ports, SC connectors, -40 to 75C operatingtemperature

£618.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

8 * FE with 802.3at PoE+ and 2 * GE M12 ports with bypass function, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£2,594.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

L2 Managed Ethernet switch, 16 * 10/100BaseT(X) with 802.3at PoE+, 4 * 10/100/1000 Base-T(X) with 802.3at PoE+ and 8 * 10/100BaseT(X) M12 connectors, power input 24 – 110 VDC, -40 to 75℃ operation temperature

£5,148.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Industrial 10/100BaseT(X) to 100BaseFX media converter, single-mode with LC connector, 1 isolated power supply (88-300 VDC or 85-264 VAC), -40 to 85°C operating temperature

£638.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote
Name Type Version Operating System Release Date


Driver for Windows (Windows 7 2008 R2 or later)




1.9 MB


Driver

A5491115542EB4DA0C6DA447745652905DD43F48AF2DE8E53A1F2D3A4DCE3469553A853D9A9893D4F8D9E5DF66186718A29F632FED753A40F4F4FE07F98CBA26

SHA-512


v3.0
  • Windows 10
  • Windows 7
  • Windows 8
  • Windows 8.1
  • Windows Server 2008
  • Windows Server 2012
  • Windows Server 2012 R2
  • Windows Server 2016
  • Windows Server 2019

May 18, 2020

May 18, 2020

Release notes


Driver for Linux kernel 2.x.x




161.3 KB


Driver

F4559C940BBC57183A2561CDF1CF972169B724C2FEE7BE017E84413BB67D80E6E60EE4F47BD6F1ABB630874CB2243FEA7D738447D8E2645D1C409FF07A5C24BB

SHA-512


v2.0
  • Linux Kernel 2.4.x
  • Linux Kernel 2.6.x

Dec 31, 2019

Dec 31, 2019

Release notes


Driver for Linux kernel 3.x.x




161.1 KB


Driver

6B0982AC36867C97B25028040BEEAD6BE78EE8236DF631D1C37D1777624340A7A5D15349E5C90C0CEECAD3FA846489D2B92C31FA28F79A81E2DD143230CDE77C

SHA-512


v3.0
  • Linux Kernel 3.x

Dec 31, 2019

Dec 31, 2019

Release notes


Driver for CB-108 Series (DOS)




634.2 KB


Driver

AB31558CCDF4C38B72634D371DC5739370B98DB00829B987F6DCCDA61C340600153D038B13F94784511946E1125F27DFBA66AD12D1F01F2F842EA52C14B4FE85

SHA-512


v1.12
  • DOS

Mar 31, 2014

Mar 31, 2014

Release notes


Driver for CB-108 Series (UnixWare)




330.0 KB


Driver

7431C670FFF6673B2C43802486EB6595BC308B0D3FC3E52444125D89170D73A0F48352D647A9533A19BB7C101EAA06FBC7010A3907AFA88889C4E4C7DC75258A

SHA-512


v1.13
  • SCO UnixWare 7

Mar 30, 2014

Mar 30, 2014

Release notes


PComm Lite – Serial Communication Tool for Windows




1.6 MB


Utility

1033555948012595FB0D4A9EA4949CBEA7E5CE0585383E772935016CA2F171990DB5A10EE0732372AD9293152C6B634DBFA96F19D9EA2B7516845214DF61312E

SHA-512


v1.6
  • Windows 2000
  • Windows 7
  • Windows Server 2003
  • Windows Server 2008
  • Windows Server 2008 R2
  • Windows Vista
  • Windows XP

May 14, 2012

May 14, 2012

Release notes


Driver for CB-108 Series (Windows ME or prior)




341.1 KB


Driver

7D9991ABF767144F770B57DA58427475E15642CC1CAB587BC31473EFFE732C8F9CB7AD139CD2BA9B1E063047D80B8B5CA313FEEAFC9A76E39077F8C22F6FCF08

SHA-512


v5.11
  • Windows 95
  • Windows 98
  • Windows 98 SE
  • Windows ME

Jul 12, 2010

Jul 12, 2010

Release notes


Viewcom




434.6 KB


Utility

F39C3819891A1E22A39BD3BADAED24A75C0C7E1028A3F64C6F7DEB40DCEACBE04F5CD8007755B1AC552211A37CE3CA339C1430B6DC0C4075E0E7BB166A383E81

SHA-512


v1.0
  • Windows 2000
  • Windows Server 2003
  • Windows Server 2008
  • Windows Vista
  • Windows XP

Jul 11, 2010

Jul 11, 2010

Release notes


Driver for CB-108 Series (Windows 95/98)




288.0 KB


Driver

CECA4C44F1A8F7DBD4BDD1493059D8ABD807F6DB2FFA233F3D11707E726D74F484650A34DBBB2BD67D75043AF29FDB241BC85988C82EA123FF40CB3B2B046876

SHA-512


v1.1
  • Windows 95
  • Windows 98

Jul 11, 2010

Jul 11, 2010

Release notes


Driver for CB-108 Series (WinNT)




141.1 KB


Driver

E617A48D7573878F3CD0CB0D856DDDA87E31602A9A9DD6025FB6AB248950D19ADFA73173BAE364192D418DB41E49F39552A08A065D8BF2B5CB98C4996334B4EC

SHA-512


v1.1
  • Windows NT

Jul 11, 2010

Jul 11, 2010

Release notes


Driver for CB-108 Series (WinCE 6)




280.9 KB


Driver

26505A0B95BFF275743BC53BE97FCE498A925949F5093FFE4E2804A1E295BAC15935E306E759D6E7114CA8CEFFC256D2FF6D3AC2F6459961900C03FC6ED3F9BC

SHA-512


v1.0
  • Windows CE 6.0

Jul 11, 2010

Jul 11, 2010

Release notes


Driver for CB-108 Series (Windows)




105.5 KB


Driver

A3D339A23BCFCD05FB094D874D86914DEBCAE4D7F39FF7ABD182674AA13CB169131DD774640CC1614ACCC5E278887014173AFC1E1AD375948B4B3A0539C8CDF0

SHA-512


v1.2
  • Windows 2000
  • Windows Server 2003
  • Windows Vista
  • Windows XP

Aug 25, 2009

Aug 25, 2009

Release notes


Driver for CB-108 Series (WinCE 5)




300.1 KB


Driver

D78C1B2D6AB2C2F05DE403E30EEB07A944D7A9927E83280F3185DDBD7B3314596C882C8F75A0DED59F6541CDEFCF343DAC0E8403E2020D0E5C20204C053E5737

SHA-512


v1.1
  • Windows CE 5.0

Apr 06, 2009

Apr 06, 2009

Release notes


Driver for CB-108 Series (FreeBSD)




25.6 KB


Driver

F294F6F69B6E7447019FD6C949E5FCB9FC174B2BA806E2E850A4EE868AB1456AFC9FF3D39D7894DD2FB6D0063247175B5DC7B61F0E0B7D861F9DF57EA628C774

SHA-512


v1.0
  • FreeBSD 4.x
  • FreeBSD 5.x

Jul 07, 2008

Jul 07, 2008

Release notes

Show All

Supported Documents

Name Type Version Release Date


Datasheet for CB-108 Series



288.4 KB

Datasheet
v1.2

Sep 16, 2021

Sep 16, 2021


QIG for CA Series for PC/104 and CB Series for PC/104-Plus



323.1 KB

QIG
v1.3

May 19, 2021

May 19, 2021


Manual for CB-108 Series



6.8 MB

Manual
v8.2

Dec 31, 2019

Dec 31, 2019


2D CAD for CB-108



753.8 KB

2D CAD  
Aug 26, 2009

Aug 26, 2009

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023