ANT727/2OSM

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£15.00

Available on back-order

ANT727/2OSM

£15.00

2 dBi SMA cellular antenna

0 products currently in stock.

The stock was last updated at 7:46 pm Sunday, 19 May, 2024. Please contact us for lead times if needed.

Series Description

AirXroad is a compact rugged enclosure equipment, ideally designed for applications in road transportation, depots, warehouses, agriculture, manufacturing floors, docks, distribution centers, shipyards and lumberyards… it can be mounted in trucks, city buses, forklifts, trailers, tractors or cranes or in any rotating machinery, for material handling, real-time information transmission, and inventory management.

 

The device relies on the multi-streams MIMO technology that contributes to an expanded coverage, higher data throughput and increased radio link reliability.

 

It fulfills the most severe requirements in terms of operating environment: from -40°C to +70°C, shock and vibration proof, protection against dust and water projections (IP66).

 

AirXroad is E-marked ECE R10 (EMC standard for electronic equipment installed aboard vehicle), and can thus be installed in full safety aboard of all on-road equipment.

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

ACKSYS is a leading brand specialising in the design and manufacture of innovative wireless communication solutions. Their product range includes industrial-grade Wi-Fi access points, Ethernet bridges, routers, among others. With a focus on reliability, performance, and security, ACKSYS products cater to various industries such as transportation, energy, automation, and defence, providing seamless connectivity and advanced networking capabilities for mission-critical applications.

Acksys Omnidirectional Antennas Series

The ANT727/2OSM is part of a wider series. A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

802.11n Access Point, JP band, -40 to 75°C

£491.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Unmanaged switch with 4 10/100BastT(X) ports, and 1 100BaseFX single-mode port with SC connector , -40- 75℃

£397.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 14 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, 0 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,364.00

2 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

Managed Full Gigabit Ethernet switch with 8 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, dual power inputs 12/24/48 VDC, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,361.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Layer 3 Full Gigabit managed Ethernet switch with 12 slots for 4-port 10/100/1000BaseT(X) module or 4-port 100/1000BaseSFP slot module and 4 10GbE SPF+ slots, 2 isolated power supplies (85 to 264 VAC), -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£16,378.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

4XG+8G-port Layer 3 full Gigabit modular managed Ethernet switches

£5,340.00

Available on back-order

Add to quote

Modular managed Ethernet switch with 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, 3 slots for Ethernet modules, 1 isolated power supply (110/220 VAC/VDC), -40 to 75°C operating temperature

Add to quote

Unmanaged Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40to75°C operatingtemperature

Add to quote

Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch with 16 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C

Add to quote

8-Port full gigabit Entry-level Unmanaged Switch, 8 Fast TP ports, -40 to 75°C

Add to quote

3D views

Firmware

WaveOS firmware upgrade package, release notes
It is recommended to save your configuration to a PC prior to upgrade the firmware

4.22.0.1

Vx230713

BIN

HASH

MIB (SNMP)

3.20.0.1

Vx230713

WaveOS : Download the user guide

Download
4G cards firmware update package 6.3
vx181025
Download

Software

WaveManager : Deployment & centralized management software for WaveOS-based WiFi products, Windows platforms 3.6.0.1
vx230613
Download
Download the user guide Download
Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 2, 2023