ANT-WDB-ARM-0202

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£5.00

Available on back-order

2 dBi at 2.4 GHz or 2 dBi at 5 GHz, RP-SMA (male), dual-band, omnidirectional antennas

ANT-WDB-ARM-0202

£5.00

2.4/5GHz, dual-band omni-directional antenna, 1.8/1.8 dBi, RP-SMA (male) connector

Series Description

Introduction

The ANT-WDB-ARM-0202 is an omni-directional lightweight compact dual-band indoor antenna with RP-SMA (male) connectors. The antenna provides a gain of 2/2 dBi and is designed to operate in temperatures from -40 to 75°C.

Field Patterns

Frequency: 2.4 GHz

Frequency: 5 GHz

Additional information

Weight

Length

Radome Color

Operating Temperature

-40 to 75°C (-40 to 167°F)

Warranty Period

Frequency

Antenna Type

Typical Antenna Gain

Connector

Impedance

Polarization

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

Moxa is a leading provider of edge connectivity, industrial computing, and network infrastructure solutions for enabling connectivity for the Industrial Internet of Things (IIoT). With over 35 years of experience, they help industrial enterprises overcome roadblocks and achieve operational resilience through purpose-built OT networking and cybersecurity. They are dedicated to changing the world through the power of connectivity, driving industrial transformation.
Add to quote

Ind. 16 Port Modbus Gateway, 10/100BASE-T(X) RJ45, TB5

Add to quote

Ind. Cellular Protocol Gateway with 1 Serial port, DB9,4G, Internal battery, US

Add to quote

Ind. 8 Port Protocol Gateway, 10/100BASE-T(X) RJ45, DB9, 100-240VAC/ 100-370VDC

Add to quote

Ind. 16 Port Emb. Computer, 100BASE-FX SFP,Isolated

Add to quote

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 5 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 100BaseFX single-mode ports with SC connectors, -10 to 60°C operating temperature

£1,093.00

Add to quote

8pin RJ45 to male DB25 connection shielded cable, 150cm

£7.00

Add to quote

802.11n WiFi access point, client, repeater in compact format

£357.00

4 in stock (can be backordered)

Add to quote

Ultra Lock M12 4-core Ethernet cable 10m

£104.00

Add to quote

Managed Ethernet switch with 6 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with ST connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,137.00

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date

Datasheet for ANT-WDB-ARM-0202 Series



1.0 MB

Datasheet
v1.0

Nov 11, 2018

Nov 11, 2018

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: February 6, 2023