ADP-SCm-STf-M

0 products currently in stock. Call our team for lead times if needed.

£49.00

Accessories
ADP-SCm-STf-M
SC male to ST female duplex adapters

ADP-SCm-STf-M

£49.00

SC to ST optical connector for Multi mode

Series Description

Introduction

These SC male to ST female duplex adapters are
provided as an optional accessory to give users of Moxa industrial
Ethernet switches more fiber optic connection options. Simply plug
the adapters directly into the SC connector of any Moxa industrial
Ethernet switch to convert the original SC connector into an ST connector.
This allows you to use an ST connector with any Moxa industrial Ethernet
switch, but without the need for an extra patch cord.

Additional information

SC-Side Connector

Multi-Mode

Insertion Loss

Body Color

Need Support?

We understand that it can be difficult to find the right products for your needs. That’s why our dedicated customer support team is available to assist you in any way possible. Whether you need help selecting the best product for your application or more information on a particular device, our knowledgeable staff is here to provide you with the answers you need. Contact us today for more information about how we can help you get the products and support you need!

Product Brand

IT4Automation Ltd offers an exceptional online shopping experience through our user-friendly shop. With real-time stock information, access to product firmware, and a diverse range of products from various top-tier brands, customers are provided with a comprehensive and efficient shopping process. Our platform also allows for personalised account management, including viewing stock levels, creating custom quotes & invoices, and managing spending limits & multi-factor authentication setup. Further enhancing the customer experience, IT4A’s Resource Centre provides a wealth of information, while our 24/7 system monitoring services and post-sale support ensure customers receive the best possible service.

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 8 10/100BaseT(X) ports, -10 to 60°C operating temperature, PROFINET enabled

£438.00

Add to quote

1 pc of DIN Rail 25×48.3mm with 2 screws (FMS M3X6)

£13.00

Add to quote

8 Port Connection Box, DB25M, 150CM Cable

£82.00

Add to quote

1.2 metre low loss coaxial antenna cable

Add to quote

Managed Gigabit Ethernet switch with 7 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 3 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£1,284.00

Add to quote

Entry-level managed Ethernet switch with 3 10/100BaseT(X) ports, and 2 100BaseFX multi-mode ports with SC connectors, -40 to 75°C operating temperature

£584.00

Add to quote

Fiber Adapter Series

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

SC to ST optical connector for Single mode

£49.00

Add to quote

Fiber Adapter Series

A series refers to a collection of related products or components designed to work together seamlessly, typically within a specific industry or application. These series often share similar features and functionalities, ensuring compatibility and ease of integration for users.

SC to ST optical connector for Single mode

£49.00

Add to quote
Name Type Version Release Date


Datasheet for Fiber Adapter Series



206.4 KB

Datasheet
v1.0

Nov 30, 2018

Nov 30, 2018

Show All

Supported Documents & Firmware Last Updated: January 25, 2023